Nebraska Councils

652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
652 Fr. Flanagan of Boys Town, Omaha Mark Morehouse Paul Lehn, Jr.
701 Charles Carroll of Carrollton, O'Neill Andrew Fehringer Douglas Steffen
833 Fitzgerald, Lincoln Anthony Schafers Jerry Kehr
938 Columbus, Columbus Dale (DJ) Smith Raymond Johnson
975 Holy Rosary, Alliance John Courtney Dale Collins
1123 Pius XII, Hastings Rick Klamm James McKee
1126 Fr. Trayer's, McCook Robert Burns Ronald Jacobs
1128 Msgr. Michael E. Dolan, Chadron Nick Dobesh Jim Gardner
1159 St. Mary's, Grand Island William (Dean) Shafer Charles Donner
1211 St. Patrick's, North Platte Larry Burns William (Mike) Stromitis
1233 Msgr. Werner, Hartington Trent Becker Pat Burbach
1238 Count Creighton, Creighton Cory Frisch Mark Wilmes
1309 Archbishop Daniel E. Sheehan, Emerson Dave Mahler Daniel Gentrup
1312 Bishop O'Connor, Greeley Charles Sweeney John Smyth
1336 Falls City, Falls City Dr. Terry Malcolm Philip Froeschl
1497 Phil Sheridan, Fremont John Gibney Marcus Hurst
1708 Leo XIII, York Scott Rathjen Thomas Walter
1717 Tihen, David City James Novacek Kenneth Polacek
1723 Beatrice, Beatrice Don Ferneding, PSD Gerald Kempf
1728 St. James, Kearney Clifford Jarecke Timothy Bruner
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
1739 St. Michael's, Albion Thomas Brugmen David Mohr
1793 Sacred Heart, Norfolk Fred Wiebelhaus Leon Gentrup
1794 Ave Maria, Humphrey Richard Heinen Keith Pfeifer
1833 Pope John Paul II, Wahoo David Linscomb Paul Cernik
1861 Msgr. Anton Link, Sidney Benjamin Schumacher Clem Schumacher
1904 Liberty, Hebron Roger Retzlaff Steven Anderson
1906 St. Stephen, Lawrence Phillip Mazour Joseph Brockman
1918 Sts. Peter & Paul, St. Paul Marshall Paczosa Charles Schmid
1966 Fr. Shine, Plattsmouth Patrick Carroll Michael Vaughn
2040 Lexington, Lexington Ronald Soucheck Harold Brown
2272 St. Joseph, West Point Justin Steffensmeier Chris Peatrowsky
2292 Ord, Ord/Burwell Mark Suminski James Bodyfield
2351 Woodriver, Woodriver Adam Haag Gregory Smyth
2373 Orleans, Orleans Mike Hartzog Verne (Tony) Anderson
2388 Broken Bow, Broken Bow Cory Grint Thomas Hoff
2411 St. Boniface, Elgin Jerry Heithoff Stephen Lordemann
2681 Fr. Timothy P. Molony, Scottsbluff Stephen Viessman Michael Esselstein
2693 Indianola, Indianola Charles Tines Kyle Teel
2716 St. Anthony of Padua, Schuyler Thomas Healy Thomas Bayer
3019 Archbishop James Hugh Ryan, Omaha John Brown James Donnelly
3152 Fr. Joseph Vanderheiden, Nebraska City Nile Farris Jerry Jensen
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
3720 Rev. W.W. Kroupa, Spencer John Thiry Joseph Hostert
3736 St. Thomas Aquinas, North Bend James Neneman Vaughn Gross Rhode
3844 Father Trecy, South Sioux City Jon Conway Glenn Sedivy
4434 Fairbury, Fairbury Dan Arner Stephen Graff
4633 St. Nicholas, Valentine Charles Hartman, Jr. Michael Pilakowski
4707 St. Joseph, Atkinson Joseph Skrdla Daniel Ziska
4867 St. Joseph's, Kimball Kevin Moeser Rick Perry
4923 St. Joseph's, Lincoln John Fairfield Al Topil
4979 St. Luke, Ogallala Paul Ruhlman Albert Faesser
5045 Christ the King, Omaha Robert Anderson, Jr. Mark Anderson
5143 St. Frances DeChantal, Randolph Marvin Nordhues Mel Spader
5218 St. Francis of Assisi, Verdigre Don Hanslik Kenneth Meyer
5287 St. Philip Neri, Omaha Timothy Kiuntke Kevin Hughes
5315 Christ the King, Cozad Neil Risinger Joseph Linn
5383 John F. Kennedy, Osceola Merle Runquist Bob Zelasney
5439 Pope John XXIII, Howells Bernard Hegemann David Eurek
5455 St. Josaphat's, Loup City Jerome Kowalski Mark Oseka
5881 Saint Boniface, Stuart Steven Alder Richard Shearer, Jr.
6192 Columban, Bellevue Ray Romero, Sr. Larry Reed, PSD
6268 Creighton University, Omaha Bradley Meyer Paul Price
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
6385 Fatherr Robert Barry, Bassett/Ainsworth Roger Lechtenberg William Vodehnal
6429 Archbishop Bergan, Papillion Therrell Brown Dale Sorge
6750 Msgr. Thomas Barden, Tecumseh Todd Pella John Murphy
7021 Fr. Frank R. Flicek, Auburn Clinton Swanson Russell Crotty
7034 Father John P. Brock, Valley Rod Heng Bernard Malone
7081 Imperial, Imperial Danny Russell Joseph Bopp, II
7550 St. Francis, Neligh Paul Rudloff Ronald Gilg
7614 Father McFadden, Syracuse William Formenek Adam Holz
7684 Father Ulenberg, Geneva/Grafton/Shickley Reginald Sissel Dale Stengel
7699 Lindsay, Lindsay Roy Zach Leander Pfeifer
7704 Victor Vifquain, Crete Robert Siedhoff Larry Koerner
7714 Pope John Paul I, Superior Steve Dressman John Price
7734 Saint John Neuman, Arapahoe/Cambridge Chuck Druse Daniel Schaben
7740 St. John Vianney, Omaha Win Lander John Johnson
7762 Father John P. Stears, Platte Center Troy Brandt Don Hartl
7778 High-Line, Grant Justin Coats Benjamin Holmstedt
7779 Fr. Joseph Rose, Wisner Richard Schultz Marvin Seier
7825 St. Edward, St. Edward Dan Reardon Kent Cruise
7887 St. John Neumann, Clarkson Rodney Svehla Robert Prokopec
7889 St. Anthony, Cedar Rapids Byron Moseman Thomas Schuele, Jr.
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
7954 St. Peter's, Fullerton James Knopik Kevin Wetkovick
7966 Fr. WenceslausBeranek, Wilber/Tobias John Brickner Allen Brozovsky
8010 Msgr. Hubert Campo, Aurora/Giltner Larry Ramaekers Andrew Ostdiek
8469 St. Vincent DePaul, Seward Mark Peery Kenneth Meyer
8579 Father William Kearns, Wayne Dave Podany Kenneth Kwapnioski
8590 All Saints, Holdrege Mike Buettner Michael Corkery
8625 Msgr. Raymond Wageman, Valparaiso Casey Potter James Blazek
8889 Monsignor Alois J. Klein, Brainard Vern Dvorak Larry Ratkovec
8986 Saint Leonard, Madison James Smutny William Arkfeld
9264 St. Anthony, Columbus Jeff Johnson Steve Wadas
9518 Father William A. Foster, Ralston John Feda Bob McWilliams
9562 Saint Anthony, Grand Island Vincent (Sonny) Mendez Mike Jarosz
9563 Cathedral of the Risen Christ, Lincoln Brayden McLaughlin Harry Tilley
9704 St. Mary's, Lincoln Ron Grose Duane Thoene
9771 St. Elizabeth Ann, Omaha Jeremy List Allen Stow
9898 St. Mary, Leigh Denis Reese Michael Corkery
9918 St. Joan of Arc, Omaha Rick Koch Alan Large
9939 Gene Day, Ponca Chad Kneifl John Stander
10000 Sacret Heart/St. Anthony, Steinauer/Burchard Charles Pierce, Jr. Dean Dvorak
10047 Fr. John V. Wallace, Gretna Daniel Hlavacek Marty Stednitz
10108 St. Robert Bellarmine, Omaha Timothy Mohatt Gregory Pflaum
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
10155 Sacred Heart/Assumption, Roseland Phil Bonifas Randy Sorensen
10160 St. Stephen The Martyr, Omaha Robert Waterhouse Michael Leahy
10163 St. Joseph's, Benkelman/Stratton Sye Tecker Dustin Ladenburger
10184 Fr. Clement Bracht, Omaha Mike McDonnall Greg Burrows
10285 Christ the King, Gering Ed Connelly Jay Wilson
10305 St. John the Baptist, Fort Calhoun James Hubschman Steven Dethlefs
10335 St. John's Holy Family, Minden James Jurgensmier Steven Hoyt
10386 St. Michael's, Central City Charles Homolka Samuel Mousel
10387 St. Leo's, Grand Island Timothy Golka Francis Sindelar
10412 St. Francis Borgia, Blair Mark Havlovec Larry McKee
10506 Holy Spirit, North Platte George Bayer Jeffrey Whalen
10510 Saint Peter, Lincoln Richard Garneau Don Hegemann, Sr
10592 Fr. Auer, Bloomfield Loren Bratetic Keith Koertje
10607 St. Rose of Lima, Genoa Jeff Cuba Thomas Spulak
10795 St. Vincent DePaul Council, Omaha Mick Morrell Matthew McConville
10815 Our Lady of Guadalupe, Omaha Francis Ramirez Ralph Swinarski
10894 St. Joseph, Springfield Michael Fowler Timothy Ihri
10895 St. James, Omaha Dan Walsh Kevin McMahon
10909 St. Wenceslaus, Omaha Todd Trautman Eugene Walker, Jr.
10913 St. Michael's, Cheney Chris Lewis Scott Oorlong
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
10923 Prince of Peace, Kearney Gregory Hynes Mitchell O'Neill
10965 St. Leo the Great, Omaha Joseph From William Rankin
11001 Blessed Sacrament, Lincoln Mitchell Lowery Donald Cunningham
11054 St. Joseph, Pierce Ronald Kramer William Fehringer
11280 Msgr. Maurice Helmann, Lincoln Mark Rezac Dennis Thorne
11312 St. Isaac Jogues, Lincoln Raymond Wall Mark Belger
11363 Resurrection, Grand Island Mark Tharnish Gary Rothmeyer
11364 Holy Cross, Omaha John Meng-Frecker Robert Gonderinger
11600 St. Bernard's, Omaha Mike Kalina Robert Sullivan
11652 Bishop Glennon Patrick Flavin, Abie/Bruno Matthew Ostry Gerald Roh
11674 Msgr. John Flynn, Dawson/Shubert Francis Fiegener Charles Fiegener
11700 Mary Our Queen, Omaha Steven Olson Mike Gomez
11737 Bishop Glennon P. Flavin, Denton William Chapman Jody Kraenzel
11800 St. Margaret Mary, Omaha Britton DeWeese Paul Kelly
11810 St. John the Baptist, Pender Ryan Ridder Randy Bowder
11822 American Charities, Exeter/Friend Tanner Odvody Mark Vavra
11823 St. Cecilia, Hastings Dan Orr Michael Moritz
11824 St. Ann, Doniphan Rob Kennedy Richard Mlinar
11879 St. Matthew's, Bellevue John Steinauer Richard Holdcroft
12086 St. Isidore, Columbus Keith Albracht Charles McCumber, PSD
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944
GRAND KNIGHT FINANCIAL SECRETARY
12132 St. Peter's of Stanton, Stanton David Buckendahl Dan Fuerhoff
12200 S.E.R.C. Guadalupe, Scottsbluff Vincent Moreno Julio Bernal
12517 Fr. Richard Arkfeld, Battle Creek Duane Choutka Curtis Borchers
12530 Fr. McGivney, North Platte Gregory Vandenberg James Griffin
12557 Saints Mary & Joseph, Ashland/Greenwood John Keith Anthony Weaver
12687 Fr. Robert Foster Jubilee, Elm Creek Terry Taubenheim James Geis
13015 Our Lady of Good Counsel, Lincoln Jeremy Sousek James Volkmer
13080 Our Lady of Lourdes, Omaha Randy Dee Eric Barntsen
13496 Fr. Leo Wolpert, Lyons Charles Pearson Robert Carl
13576 Father Peter A. Welling, Lincoln David Wilson Albert Schrader, III
13584 St. Michael's of Spalding, Spalding Gerald Smith Allan Rolf
13956 Pope John Paul II Council, Omaha Dan Leuck Daniel Sullivan
14070 St. Mary's/St. Joseph's, Sutton/Harvard Eugene Cooney Randall Schulte
14077 St. Charles Borromeo, Omaha Daniel Leonard Michael Meyer
14320 St. James, Cortland Chris Hytrek Gerald Lentfer
14403 Holy Name, Omaha Anthony Pflug Kenneth Hahn
14423 Sacred Heart Council, Shelby Thaddeus Micek LeRoy Topil
14470 Immaculate Conception, Omaha John Bosco Gregory Hansen
14508 St. Maximilian Kolbe, Beaver Crossing/Utica Michael Tomes Kevin Medow
14685 St. Rose of Lima, Crofton Doyle Stevens Jefrey Steffen
14914 St. Patrick of Elkhorn, Elkhorn Jeffrey Beaudoin Francis Sullivan
15068 St. Patrick's, Tekamah Richard Elske Michael Larsen
15101 Saint Pius the Tenth, Omaha Tracy Potter James Lohr
15407 St. Margaret Mary Alacoque, Lincoln Paul Bauer Tim Menke
15647 St. Mary's/St. Patrick's, Davey Timothy Goke Denis Herman
15869 Monsignor John Kean, Odell Mark Billesbach Ed Zarybnicky
15944 Mary Queen of Angels, Bellwood Galen Pokorny Larry Zimmer
Back to Top
652-17281739-31523720-62686385-78897954-1010810155-1091310923-1208612132-15944