US Flag

Program Directors and Chairmen

The State Program Director and his team of Directors and Chairmen are responsible for the many and varied programs available for the membership and community-at-large to participate in throughout the fraternal year.

The State Program Director and his team of Directors and Chairmen are appointed by the State Deputy and report to the State Program Director. They usually serve a two-year term.

They are responsible to tabulate points and present awards for various individuals, families, and activities, and to submit the apprpriate names to Supreme for the available Supreme awards.

It is also their combined efforts that make the Order visible to the larger community and one of the reasons the Knights of Columbus are known as the "strong arm of the Church".

Program Director and Staff

Hypse

Program Director
Don Hypse

C 402-369-0814
H 402-375-4574
email

Main Faith Directors
Mark and Julie Main

C 402-416-6458
email
Hofschulte

Vocations Chairman
Rod Hofschulte, PSD

C 402-510-7250
email

Community Director
Jack Revelle

C 308-631-8026
H 308-346-4275
email
Peil

Youth Chairman
Peter Peil

H 402-747-8904
C 402-910-6442
email

Ron Goodrich

Public Relations Chairman
Ronald Goodrich

H 402-592-0823
email

Duffi Goodrich Website Chairperson
Duffi Goodrich

C 402-312-3756
email
Hamik Culture of Life Directors
Brian & Mary Jo Hamik

H 402-379-1665
C 402-841-2605
email
Hubschmann Intellectual Disabilites Director
James Hubschman

H 402-468-5005
C 402-669-7973
email
Gokie Family Directors
Jeffrey & Cathy Gokie

H 402-562-6548
email
TOP

SUPPORT CHAIRMEN

 



Robert Ostdiek

Convention
Coordinator CoChairman
Robert Ostdiek

H 402-228-9401
C 402-806-8552
email

Rupp

Convention
Coordinator CoChairman
Patrick Rupp

C 402-850-1642
email

O'Neill

State FS Coordinator CoChairman
Mitchell O'Neill

H&C 308-440-3330
email

Vaughn

State FS Coordinator CoChairman
Michael Vaughn

H 402-296-5422
C 402-297-5434
email

Bober

Athletics Chairman Special Event Coordinator
Joseph Bober

H 402-734-4374
C 402-290-7954
email

Rockwell

IT-Production Specialist Donald (Scott) Rockwell
H 402-214-1005
C 402-957-6453
email

Joe Gasper

Production Support Joseph Gasper
H 402-476-0764
C 402-440-8059
email

 

 

 

TOP

FOUNDATION ADVISORS

 



Dan Wells

Foundation Advisor Daniel Wells
H 402-390-9873
C 402-880-2586
email

 

Don Ferneding

Foundation Advisor Don Ferneding, PSD
H 402-223-6660
C 402-943-63204
email